Privacy Policy

Tempo Build a Village is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Personal Information
We are committed to protecting your privacy. Information we collect is only used to improve our service. The Tempo Group will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter on our website or give to us in other forms. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, email address and email preferences to enable us to send information or provide updates about our products and services. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
Your personal information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Third Parties
The Tempo Group does not and will not share, sell or deal in personal or customer information with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the services we are providing to you. The Tempo Group take reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Cookies
A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

Links to Other Websites
This website contains links to other sites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that The Tempo Group is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites.

Changes to Privacy Policy
This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at:

The Tempo Group, Level 1, 28 Diane Street, Mornington VIC 3931
03 5976 3629
enquiry@tempobuildavillage.com.au

Child Protection Policy

The Tempo Group is committed to the welfare of children and their protection from abuse and exploitation. We also uphold the UN Convention of the Rights of the Child (1989), Article 19.

Every person who shares in the work of The Tempo Group – including staff, contractors and volunteers – also shares in the responsibility to take every precaution to protect the children and families we help.

50 Homes for 50 Families

The Tempo Group is a development company owned by Ben Comelli specialising in building custom built homes beyond the ordinary. Ben and The Tempo Group family are big believers in getting involved with communities both local and afar to give back whenever possible.

The Tempo Group in conjunction with Global Village Housing, aim is to raise $250,000 – enough funds to build over 50 homes, including a school in flood affected areas of Cambodia.

50 Homes for 50 Families

The Tempo Group is a development company owned by Ben Comelli specialising in building custom built homes beyond the ordinary. Ben and The Tempo Group family are big believers in getting involved with communities both local and afar to give back whenever possible.

The Tempo Group in conjunction with Global Village Housing, aim is to raise $250,000 – enough funds to build over 50 homes, including a school in flood affected areas of Cambodia.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This